SMARTPLANTS

Exotic Shrubs

Last updated

11 October 2007

SmartPlants 2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

Genus

Species

Common Name

Acca

sellowiana

Feijoa

Acer

palmatum

Japanese Maple

Buxus

sempervirens

English Box

Callistemon

citrinus

Bottlebrush

Cercis

chinensis

Chinese Redbud

Chamaecytisus

palmensis

Tagasaste

Choisya

ternata

Mexican Orange Blossom

Lonicera

nitida

Box honeysuckle

Lonicera

nitida aurea

Box honeysuckle

Magnolia

stellata

Star magnolia

Malus

crab apple

Crab apple

Photinia

Red Robin

Red Robin

Rhododendron

selection

Rhododendron