Genus

Species

Common Name

Maori name

Clematis

forsteri

 

 

Clematis

paniculata

Bush Clematis

Puawhananga

Parsonsia

heterophylla

Kaihua

Kaiwhiria

Tecomanthe

speciosa

Tecomanthe

 

Tetrapathea

tetranda

NZ passionfruit

 

 

 

 

 

SMARTPLANTS

Climbers

Last updated

11 October 2007

SmartPlants 2007